PRIVACY STATEMENT

This privacy statement was last updated on January 25, 2024 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://bilskadesign.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to operators for the following purposes:

Operators

Name: Stripe
Country: USA
Purpose: Payment
Name: Paypal
Country: USA
Purpose: Payment

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

5. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

10. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Website

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

Bilska Design e.U.
Eckermannstrasse 15
4060 Leonding
Austria
Website: https://bilskadesign.com
Email: office@bilskadesign.com
Phone number: +43 681 208 329 03

Annex

1. The Brand Package

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

While you visit our site, we’ll track:

  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • EU VAT number: we’ll use this to, for example, if a company has a valid VAT number, the purchase will not be charged by any VAT
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes

We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site. When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address,  email address, phone number, location, EU VAT, SSN, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Set up the reverse charge amount of the order in case your company has a valid VAT
  • Set up the confirmation country of the order in case the geolocalization does not match with the country selected
  • SSN and VAT of an order: we’ll add this information to the PDF created

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for 7 years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and IP and billing addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them. Who on our team has access Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:

  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
  • SSN and VAT of an order

Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

2. Payments

We accept payments through PayPal and Stripe. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal or Stripe, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy and Stripe Privay Policy for more details.

3. WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency

WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency will use cookies to understand the basket info when using languages in domains and to transfer data between the domains. WooCommerce Multilingual & Multicurrency will also use cookies to identify the language and currency of each customer’s order as well as the currency of the reports created by WooCommerce. WooCommerce Multilingual extends these reports by adding the currency’s information.

4. Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

5. YITH WooCommerce EU VAT, OSS & IOSS Premium

While you visit our site, we collect information about you during the checkout process on our store. We’ll track:

  • EU VAT number: we’ll use this to, for example, if a company has a valid VAT number, the purchase will not be charged by any VAT
  • Location and IP address: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your location and eu vat. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:

  • Set up the reverse charge amount of the order in case your company has a valid VAT
  • Set up the confirmation country of the order in case the geolocalization does not match with the country selected

6. YITH WooCommerce PDF Invoices & Packing Slips Premium

While you visit our site, we collect information about you during the checkout process on our store. We'll track:

  • SSN and VAT of an order: we'll add this information to the PDF created

Brand Design

Website Design

Work

Offers

ABOUT

Contact

Home

We'd love to hear from you!

Brand Package

Get your custom professional brand with minimal effort and cost in the shortest possible timeline!

Website Package

Already have a brand? Treat yourself to our website package for an outstanding, tailored site that will leave a lasting impression on your customers!

All In One Package

Obtain your custom, outstanding brand and website that not only works for you but also empowers you to sell with confidence. It’s time to build your ultimate marketing tool!

Home

For the SMALL ones who dream BIG

Save time, money and energy

Brand Package

Get your custom professional brand with minimal effort and cost in the shortest possible timeline!

All in One Package

Obtain your custom, outstanding brand and website that not only works for you but also empowers you to sell with confidence. It’s time to build your ultimate marketing tool!

Website Package

Already have a brand? Treat yourself to our website package for an outstanding, tailored site that will leave a lasting impression on your customers!

Brand Essentials

Packaging Design

Print & Digital Assets

Social Media Design

Brand Refresh

Strategy & Concept

Custom Design

Development

On-Page SEO

E-Commerce Setup

Ready to TRANSFORM?
Let’s craft your SUCCESS STORY!

You have no time, patience,
and don’t want the price tag
of a large-scale project?

Don’t worry; we’re here to assist.
Because everyone deserves the opportunity to
thrive in the market with their dream brand and website.

Our special offers, made just for YOU